06 | 07 | 2015
Sections & Section Officers PDF Print E-mail
Friday, 27 December 2013 00:00
 
SECTIONS IN FINANCE DEPARTMENT
Section Name  Section Officer  Contact    
 Finance Main Hall,First Floor,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
Accounts A  
Sri.Sunil Das.S Y
2517101
Accounts B 
Smt.Rigi A Sunny 2518112 
Administration  A Smt.Preethy Leonold
2333620,   2518320 
Administration  B Smt.Shiji V H
2518167 
Administration  C
Sri.Sadanandan.D
2518949
Cash Counter  Smt. T.M Jayalekshmi 2337794, 2518382
Establishment B
Smt.Ally Rani A.M
2518133
Establishment C
Smt.Anwar Hussain L
2518526  
Establishment D
Sri.Suryanarayanan M D 
2518922 
Expenditure A 
Smt.Sabitha Sathyaseelan 2517280
Expenditure B
Smt.Rema.I 
2518953
Expenditure C
Smt.Preetha.A
2517278
Rules A
Smt.Jaseela T.P
2517052
Rules B
Smt. Ajitha.K
2518521
e-Office Helpdesk
2517282
 Budget Hall, First Floor, Main Block, Govt. Secretariat  
Budget  A Sri.Anil Kumar.S
2518912 
Budget  B  Smt.Jenni Pappachan2518327
Budget  C  Sri.Mohammed Ansel H
2518774 
Budget  D 
Smt.Thushara George
2518327
Budget  E 
Sri. Madhusoodanan Nair T.S
2518329
Budget  F 
Smt.Rejanimol P.T
2518913
Budget  G  Smt.Lisha Binoy 2517089
Budget  H 
Smt.Bindhu S G
2518913
Budget  J  Sri.Vipin Vijayan
2518914 
Budget  K Smt.Bindu C.M
2518914  
B D S 
Sri.Ajithmohan G
 
Near Budget Hall,First Floor,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
Secret Section
Sri.Mohammed Shafeek.T.N
2333928, 2518372 
Development Hall,First Floor,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
Agriculture A
Sri.
2518520
Agriculture B Smt.Viji V Vijay
2518924
Agriculture C Smt.Shalina D L
2518140
Development  Smt. Shameema M
2518034
Education A Smt. Pouline C
2518328 
Education B Smt. Revathy Vasudevan Nair
2518259
Education C Smt.S.Nisha
2517137 
Funds Smt.P Rema
2518684 
Grant.-in-Aid Monitoring Cell 
Shri.Yoosuf Khan
2517184 
Health & Labour A Smt.Sheeba H Daniel
2517198
Health & Labour B Smt.Sindhu S Pillai2518777 
PAC Smt.Shafeena.B(AO)2518064
Planning ASri.Anil Kumar.G
2518681 
Planning B Smt.Remadevi N
2518293 
PSA & Information
Shri.Johnson Manuel P(AO)
2518812 
PU ASmt.Meenambika K.B
2517074
PU BSmt.Indu.G 2517085
PU C Smt.Nisha Sreedhar
2518599
PU D Sri.Mohammed Thaha K M
2518170 
Streamlining Sri.Sreeraj S S
2518814 
Ways and Means
Sri.Cyriac Mathew
2518865
Welfare Wing Smt.Rekha Nixon2517175  
Industries & PW A
Smt.Bindu Balagopal2517129
Industries & PW B 
Smt.Geetha Kumari M
2518834
HBASmt. Sheeba Beegum S K
2518898
Nodal Centre A
Smt.Nisha K M
2518141 
Nodal Centre B
Smt.Sheena C Kuttappan
2518141
Nodal Centre C
Sri.Sree Kumar A L
2518141
Revenue Monitoring Cell Sri.Shanavas A
2517047
Loans Smt.Sreeja G R
2518832 
Pensioners' Welfare Cell
 2518017
Diarisation Unit  
Sri. George Thomas 
2517313
Registry Unit Smt.Saraswathy
2517313
  Ground Floor,Rear Wing,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
PRC A Sri.Shaji A K
2517202
PRC B Smt.Rehmath T A
2518841 
PRU Sri.Devarajan.V2518967 
PFSri.Praveen Kumar.P
2737921
Performance Budget  
Smt.Pramila L
2517153
 Old Legislature Library Hall, Main Block, Govt. Secretariat 
PRC C  Sri.Manoj S
2518948
PRC D
Smt.Manjusha.L2518102
  Secretariat Annexe
Records ISmt.Renuka K
2518901
CSFC ASri. Ajith S
2518435
SFC-A
Smt.Omana T.K
2518909
SFC-B
Smt.Premila.L
2518909
SFC-CSri.George Thomas
2518909
 Fourth Floor,Canteen Complex,Government Secretariat
Inspection A
Sri.Prasad R2517316
Inspection B Sri.Ajaya Prasad M K
2517322
Inspection D Sri.Thilakan P.M
2517323
Inspection E Sri.Pradeep Kumar R
2517324
Inspection F Sri.Thomas Samuel
2517317
Inspection G Sri. Sajeesh Kuniyil
2517315
Inspection H Sri.Rajmohanan B
2517325
Inspection J Sri. Preman M T
2517321
Inspection K Sri.Madhumohan K R
2517314
Pension ASmt. Ganga S.S
2518039 
Pension B
Smt. Leena V S2518764
 Housing Board Building 
FBS A
Sri.Pradeep T P
2737900
FBS B 
Smt.Ajitha L2737903
Group Insurance Scheme Sri.Jaya Kumar T
2737903
Internal Audit Cell A
Sri.Biju P Paul
2737916
NPS Cell
Sri.Gopa Kumar.V S
2737901
SBT Employees Union Building,Pulimood,Thiruvananthapuram
Inspection Technical Wing
Smt.Sheejamol M K
2462828
Near Secretariat Computer Training Centre
IT-Systems Unit

Sri.Suthan.W.J

(Assistant Director)

2517146

Centre for Training in Financial Management,DPC Building,Kerala University Office Campus, Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram

CTFM

Sri.Gopa Kumar.V S

(Course Coordinator)

 2305399

        DPC Building,Kerala University Office Campus, Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram

IT-Software Unit 

Sri.Gopa Kumar.V.S

(Manager)

2301981
OFFICE SECTIONS
 Development Hall, First Floor, Main Block, Govt. Secretariat  
Office Section (Accommodation)
Smt.Sainababeevi.M
2518339
Office Section (Stationery) Smt.Sudhamony.O2518339 
Office Section (New Tappal)    2517125
Office Section (Tappal) Smt.Remadevi
2517176 
Office Section (Des patch)  Smt. Girija Devi.P.K
2518139
 Secretariat Annexe 
 Office Section (Records)Smt.Mercy Daniel
2518901
  Govt. Secretariat: Miscellaneous Numbers 
Secretariat Exchange
 2336576
Homoeo Clinic
 2518749
Ayurveda Dispensary  2518976
Chief Security Officer
 2518374
   
Last Updated on Wednesday, 24 June 2015 11:31