19 | 10 | 2018
Sections & Section Officers PDF Print E-mail
 
SECTIONS IN FINANCE DEPARTMENT
Section Name  Section Officer / Accounts Officer Contact    
 Finance Main Hall,First Floor,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
Accounts A  
Smt. Rani Ahammed 2517101
Accounts B 
Smt.Rigi A Sunny (AO)
2518112 
Administration  A Sri.Ravi B2333620,  2518320 
Administration  B Smt. Lija L J2518167 
Administration  C
Smt Suja Rani A J
2518949
Cash Counter  Smt. Renjini K S
2337794, 2518382
Establishment B
Sri. Ambili S S
2518133
Establishment C
Smt.Saritha K V
2518526  
Establishment D
Smt. Leena V S (AO)
2518922 
Expenditure A 
Sri. Binu K
2517280
Expenditure B
Sr. Binu N Nair 2518953
Expenditure C
Smt. Renju T2517278
Rules A
Smt. Sreelatha L
2517052
Rules B
Smt. Manju M R
2518521
e-Office Helpdesk
2517282
 Budget Hall, First Floor, Main Block, Govt. Secretariat  
Budget  A Sri.Yousuf Khan S
2518912 
Budget  B  Smt.Ajikala K P
2518327
Budget  C  Sri.Sunil Das.S Y2518774 
Budget  D 
Sri. Sreeraj S S (AO)
2517302
Budget  E 
Smt. Sajitha M S
2518329
Budget  F 
Sri.Shibu G
2518913
Budget  G  Smt. Preetha V S
2517089
Budget  H 
Sri.Ramabhadran B S
2518726
Budget  J  Sri.Vipin Vijayan
2518914 
Budget  K Sri.Sajeela A
2518914  
BDS & GB 
Smt. Sheeba K
2517211
Near Budget Hall, First Floor, Main Block, Govt.Secretariat
Secret Section
Sri.Shanavas.A
2333928, 2518372 
Development Hall,First Floor,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
Agriculture A
Smt.Geetha Kumari.S                                                                         
2518520
Agriculture B Sri. Shaji T P
2518924
Agriculture C Sri. Sasikumar S 2518140
Development  Smt. Ganga S S
2518034
Education A Smt.Rekha Nair
2518328 
Education B Smt. Shini Rajan
2518259
Education C Smt. Sreekala P
2517137 
Funds Sri.Anil Raj K S, Smt. Bindu R L
2518684 
Grant-in-Aid Monitoring Cell 
Smt.Nirenchana T P
2517339 
Health  A Smt. Preethi G Thomas
2517198
Health  B Sri. Bejoy Jose
2518777 
PAC - A
Sri. Kumari Geetha
2518064
PAC - B
Sri. Renuka K2517184
Planning ASri. Sujith P S
2518681
Planning B Smt. Seena N 2518293 
PSA & Information
Smt. Nadiya Y
2518812 
PU ASmt.Jaya R S
2517074
PU BSri. Vinayan V S2517085
PU C Smt. Sumitha Gopal
2518599
PU D Sri. Smitha K G
2518170 
Streamlining Sri. Priya M R
2518814 
Ways and Means
Smt. Leeja Joseph2518865
Welfare Wing Sri. Jayanthi T
2517175  
Industries & PW A
Smt. Smitha V S
2517129
Industries & PW B 
Smt. Sasikala V
2518834
HBASmt. Humayra A Karim 2518898
Nodal Centre A
Smt. Sheejamol M K
2518141 
Nodal Centre B
Sm. Shalina D L 2518141
Nodal Centre C
Smt. Deepalatha S R
2517335
Revenue Monitoring Cell Sri.Praveen Kumar  P (AO)
2517047
Loans Smt. Sreeja P S
2518832 
Pensioners' Welfare Cell
Smt. Elsy George2518017

Diarisation Unit  &

Central Registry Unit (CRU)

Smt. Anlet Mercy S (OS)
2517313
 Near Secretariat Computer Training Centre,I Floor,Secretariat
IT-Systems Unit
Sri.Suthan.W.J (Assistant Director/Under Secretary)
2517146
  Ground Floor,Rear Wing,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
PRC A Sri. Jayakrishnan A S
2517202
PRC B Smt. Surya S S2518841 
PRU Smt. Sreedevi Chandran
2518967 
Performance Budget A
Sri. Rajesh C
2517153
Performance Budget B Sri.Muhammed Ansel H
 2322832
 Old Legislature Library Hall, Main Block, Govt. Secretariat 
PRC C  Sri. Sony J
2518948
PRC D
Smt Usha Rani L S
2518102
LabourSmt. Jayanthi T
2517462
  Secretariat Annexe
Digitisation
Smt. Geetha R
2518901
CSFC ASri. Ajith S
2518435
CSFC B
Sri. Anil kumar A
2518877
CSFC C
Sri. Prince C S
2517307
SFC-A
Sri. Beena Rani S 2517039
SFC-B
Smt. Smitha M
2518909
 Fourth Floor,Canteen Complex,Government Secretariat
Inspection A
Sri.Ajithlal G K
2517316
Inspection B Smt. Ramla N
2517322
Inspection D Sri.Deepu V S
2517323
Inspection E Smt. Rekha U R
2517324
Inspection F Sri. Prince Joseph
2517317
Inspection G Sri. Kiran V S
2517315
Inspection H Sri. Pradeep T P (AO)
2517325
Inspection J Sri.Sudheesh T S
2517321
Inspection K Sri. Binu K G2517314
Pension ASmt. Ganga S.S
2518039 
Pension B
Sri.Anil Kumar R
2518764
Health Insurance
Smt. Haseena M
2517486
Special Inspection TeamSri. Shaji A K
2517445
NPS Cell
Smt. Mayarani V2517488
FBS A
Smt.Sona Sivan
2517344
FBS B 
Smt.Sona Sivan2517326
Group Insurance Scheme Smt. Lekha K C 2517443
Internal Audit Cell A
Sri. Praveesh S
2517343
Internal Audit Cell B
Sri. Biju P Paul
2517341
Provident Fund
Smt. Sudhakumari O
2517444
 India Heights,IV Floor,Opp.Women's College,Vazhuthacaud
Infrastructure Sri. Jyothilekshmi K2780902
 SBT Employees Union Building,Pulimood,Thiruvananthapuram
Inspection Technical Wing
 Sri. Anil kumar2462828
 Centre for Training in Financial Management,DPC Building,Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
CTFM
Sri. Abhilash Chandran , Deputy Director2305399
 Data Processing Centre Building,Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
IT-Software Unit
Sri.Umesh R, Manager 2301981 
OFFICE SECTIONS
 Development Hall, First Floor, Main Block, Govt. Secretariat 

Accommodation & Stationery

Sri.Sindhupalan2518339
Tappal
Smt.Sainababeevi.M 2517176
Registry &  Diarising
Smt.Anlet Mercy
2517313
New TappalSmt.Deepa S
2517125
Despatch Smt.Sudhamony.O2518840
Records
Smt.Kunjumol 
2517237
  Govt. Secretariat: Miscellaneous Numbers 
Secretariat Exchange
 2336576
Allopathy Clinic
 2518649
Homoeo Clinic
 2518749
Ayurveda Dispensary  2518976
Chief Security Officer
 2518374
Govt Sectt Staff Housing Society
 2518714, 8971
Govt Sectt Staff Co-op Society 2518590, 8499